Skip to main content
Western Electricity Coordinating Council
Search
Skip navigation links
Home
About WECC
Standards
Committees
Planning
Library
Compliance
Careers
Skip navigation links
Discussions
OC Meeting Approval Items
Surveys
Documents
Action Items
Meetings and Calendar
Steering Committee

Operating Committee



 Announcements

There are no items to show in this view of the "Announcements" list.
(More Items...)

 Members List

Role:      Sort:
TC = Transmission Customer
TP = Transmission Provider
NameOrganizationTC/TP
Rhett HurlessAbsaroka Energy, LLCTP
Chris ThompsonAES CorporationTC
Robert MorganAgile Energy, Inc.TC
Dennis DelaneyAguila Irrigation DistrictTC
Doug HincksAlberta Electric System Operator TP
Rick SpykerAltaLink Management Ltd.TP
Michael GogginAmerican Wind Energy Association TC
Erin KenneyAnahau Energy, LLCTC
Kevin ShortAnza Electric CooperativeTC
Ray WilliamsonArizona Corporation Commission SP
Walter BrayArizona Electric Power Cooperative, Inc. TC
Michael GazdaArizona Power Authority TC
Bert PetersArizona Public Service CompanyTP
Gordon Scheinost Jr.Arizona Public Service CompanyTC
Richard McCannAspen Environmental GroupTC
Craig SteinbachATCO Electric Ltd. TP
Heather RosentraterAvista Corp. TP
Scott KinneyAvista Corp. TC
James ShetlerBalancing Authority of Northern CaliforniaTP
Matthew StoltzBasin Electric Power Cooperative TP
Jason DoerrBasin Electric Power Cooperative TC
Alvin PinkstonBlack Hills CorporationTP
Dory BatkaBlack Hills CorporationTC
Francis J. HalpinBonneville Power Administration (Power Services)TC
Don WatkinsBonneville Power Administration (Transmission)TP
Michael KramekBoston Energy Trading and Marketing LLCTC
Fernando GutierrezBP Energy Company TC
Paul ChoudhuryBritish Columbia Hydro and Power Authority TP
Clement MaBritish Columbia Hydro and Power Authority TC
Ed GerakBuckeye Water Conservation and Drainage DistrictTC
Michael WenzingerBurbank Water and Power TC
Steve LarsenCalEnergy Operating CompanyTC
Glenn SolbergCalifornia Department of Water Resources TC
Mark HestersCalifornia Energy Commission SP
Karen MillsCalifornia Farm Bureau Federation TC
Nancy TraweekCalifornia Independent System Operator TP
Marcelo PoirierCalifornia Public Utilities Commission SP
Paul HeydenCalpine Corporation TC
Charles A. LarsenCarbon Power and Light, Inc.TC
Rachel WelchCargill Power Markets, LLC TC
Ronald LuntCentral Arizona Water Conservation District TP
Brent HorgerCity and County of San FranciscoTP
Charles GussCity of Anaheim TP
Ramon Z. AbuegCity of Glendale Water and PowerTP
Lawrence SilvaCity of Lompoc, CA TP
Dale CovingtonCity of PasadenaTC
Paul CummingsCity of Redding TP
Daniel GarciaCity of Riverside TP
Barry HuddlestonClean Line Energy PartnersTC
Mike HirstCogentrix Energy Power Management, LLCSP
Brian ColeCole, BrianTC
Stephen Clif BrownColorado Public Utilities Commission SP
Herman GreenColorado Springs Utilities TC
Warren RustColorado Springs Utilities TP
Patrick DamianoColumbiaGridTC
Jesus AragonComisión Federal de ElectricidadTC
Alberto GonzalezComisión Federal de ElectricidadTP
Rich BaylessComprehensive Power Solutions, LLCTC
John JamiesonConstellation Energy Commodities Group, Inc. TC
Jim MorisonCP Energy Marketing (US) Inc.TC
James TuckerDeseret Generation & Transmission Co-operativeTP
Philip TiceDeseret Generation & Transmission Co-operativeTC
Jason AllenDuke Energy Generation ServicesTP
Paul ManalansanDynegy, Inc. TC
Kevin GreshamE.ON Climate & Renewables North America Inc. TC
Michael WongEDF Trading North America, LLCTC
Robert WilliamsEl Paso Electric Company TP
Lisa SzotEnel Green Power North America, IncTC
James SaucedaEnergy Northwest TC
Darren GogolENMAX Energy CorporationTP
Andre van DijkENMAX Power CorporationTP
Dean AhlstenEugene Water & Electric BoardTC
Rodney RomeroFarmington Electric Utility System TC
Greg CoventryFirst SolarTC
Robert JenkinsFlynn Resource Consultants, Inc. TC
Jarret LeasonFortisBC TC
Anthony JensenGA-Solar North AmericaTC
Jack McNamaraGeo-Energy Partners-1983 Ltd. TC
Heather KreagerGila Bend Power Partners, LLC TC
Ken ParkerGila River Power, LP [aka Entegra Power Group] TC
Shane SweetHarney Electric Cooperative, Inc.TP
Erin KesterIberdrola RenewablesTC
Bear PrairieIdaho Falls Power TC
David WillisIdaho Power Company TP
Mike PolitoIdaho Power Company TC
Marsha SmithIdaho Public Utilities Commission SP
James McIntoshImperial Irrigation District TP
Andy MinterIntermountain Rural Electric AssociationTC
Wiley GustafsonKEMA Inc.TC
Sidart DebLCG Consulting TC
Chris McKissackLincoln Renewable Energy, LLCTC
Ken SilverLos Angeles Department of Water and Power TP
Ishwar SainiMacquarie Energy, LLCTC
Steven McCoyMcCoy Power Consultants Inc.TC
Richard DragonajtysMerced Irrigation DistrictTP
Ernest HahnMetropolitan Water District of SCTP
Toxie BurrissModesto Irrigation District TP
Robert StadeMontana Alberta Tie Ltd. TP
Ruel Rogers Jr.Morenci Water & Electric CompanyTP
James McLellanMorgan Stanley Capital Group Inc. TC
Joe PandyMountain Parks Electric, Inc.TC
Billy CutsorMunicipal Energy Agency of NebraskaTC
Michael MilliganNational Renewable Energy Laboratory TC
Patrick FergusonNaturener USATC
Nicholas HayesNew Harquahala Generating CompanyTP
Bruno CarraraNew Mexico Public Regulation Commission SP
Mark MangoNextEra Energy Resources LLCTC
Michael RuffatoNorth American Power Group, Ltd. TC
Tracy BibbNorthern California Power AgencyTC
Richard BaylessNorthern Tier Transmission Group TC
Ken DragoonNorthwest Power and Conservation Council SP
Jerry RustNorthwest Power Pool 
Michael McGowanNorthWestern Energy TP
Brian TheakerNRG Power Marketing, LLCTC
Richard SalgoNV EnergyTP
Sheryl TorreyNV EnergyTC
Kacia BrockmanOregon Department of Energy SP
Jerry MurrayOregon Public Utility Commission SP
Carroll WaggonerOtero County Electric Cooperative, Inc.TC
Bruce HenryPacific Gas and Electric Company TP
Joseph MinksteinPacific Gas and Electric Company TC
Rick PaschallPacific Northwest Generating Cooperative TC
Todd CarpenterPacifiCorp TC
Brent RoholtPacifiCorp TP
Michelle MizumoriPeak ReliabilityTC
Sandra PeaPend Oreille County Public Utility DistrictTC
Terry BakerPlatte River Power Authority TP
Wesley GrayPlumas-Sierra Rural Electric CooperativeTC
Shawn DavisPortland General Electric Company TC
Bob FrostPortland General Electric Company TP
John BowerfindPoudre Valley REATC
Mark EthertonPower Engineers, Inc. TC
Mike GoodenoughPowerex TC
Rose SpearPPL EnergyPlus, LLC TC
David KinnardPPL Montana, LLC TC
Rick NogerPraxair, Inc.TC
Stephen BeuningPublic Service Company of Colorado [Xcel]TC
Robert JohnsonPublic Service Company of Colorado [Xcel]TP
Chad EdingerPublic Service Company of Colorado [Xcel]TP
David EubankPublic Service Company of New MexicoTP
David E. MillerPublic Service Company of New MexicoTC
Paul MaguirePublic Utilities Commission of Nevada SP
Chris RodenPublic Utility District #1 of Lewis CountyTC
Hugh OwenPublic Utility District No. 1 of Chelan CountyTC
Cal MorrisPublic Utility District No. 1 of Clark County TP
Schuyler BurkhartPublic Utility District No. 1 of Grays Harbor County WashingtonTC
Mike McClenahanPublic Utility District No. 2 of Grant County TC
Rich LindnerPuget Sound Energy TP
David MillsPuget Sound Energy TC
Ravi BantuRES America Developments, Inc. TC
Darrel VanCoeveringRidgeline Energy, LLCTC
Michael BloomRoseville Electric TC
Gabriel VenterRoyal Bank of CanadaTC
Mark WillisSacramento Municipal Utility District TP
Mike ClesterSalt River Project TC
Robert KondziolkaSalt River Project TP
Joel BrilliantSan Diego Gas & ElectricTC
Ali YariSan Diego Gas & ElectricTP
E. John TompkinsSea Breeze PacificTC
Pawel KrupaSeattle City LightTC
Leslie PadillaSempra U.S. Gas & PowerTC
David YellShell Energy North AmericaTC
Tom ImelSiemens Energy, Inc.TC
Jim LauthSilicon Valley Power – City of Santa Clara TP
Robert RiojasSnohomish County Public Utility District No. 1TC
Michael SternSolar Electric Solutions, LLCTC
Thomas BotelloSouthern California Edison Company TP
Thomas WatsonSouthern California Edison Company TC
Shane SandersSouthwest Transmission Cooperative, Inc. TP
Tom WraySouthwestern Power Group II, LLC TC
John LawrenceTacoma Power TC
Mark YoungTenaska, Inc.TC
Bruce TschidaThe Brattle GroupTC
Steven PowellTrans Bay Cable, LLCTP
Cameron StonestreetTransAlta Utilities Corporation TC
Hameed ZamanTransAlta Utilities Corporation TP
Ken KunzTransCanada Energy Ltd. TC
Dr. Eugene PrestonTransmission Adequacy ConsultingTC
Phil SanchezTransmission Agency of Northern CaliforniaTP
Ken LaughlinTres Amigas, LLCTC
Keith CarmanTri-State GenerationTP
John PowellTri-State Generation[Power Mgmt Div.]TC
John ToloTucson Electric Power Company TP
James RamosTurlock Irrigation District TP
Kerry McCalmanU.S. Bureau of ReclamationTC
Marshall EmpeyUtah Associated Municipal Power SystemsTP
Scott GuttingUtah Association of Energy Users TC
Chris ParkerUtah Division of Public Utilities SP
Scott LynskyUtah Municipal Power Agency TP
Benjamin WilliamsUtility System Efficiencies, Inc.TC
Kolby KettlerVitol, Inc 
Tony UsibelliWashington Department of Commerce / State Energy OfficeSP
Alan BuckleyWashington Utilities and Transportation CommissionSP
Grant McDanielWellhead Electric Company, Inc.  
Kenneth OttoWestern Area Power Administration TC
Darren BuckWestern Area Power Administration TP
Steve AshbakerWestern Electricity Coordinating Council 
Matthew HunsakerWestern Electricity Coordinating Council 
Gary GrahamWestern Resource AdvocatesTP
Milton PercivalWestern States Energy Solutions, LLC TC
Rick MelkerWilliams Flexible Generation LLC TC
Jeanne EdwardsWind Capital Group TC
Wade SchauerWood MackenzieTC
Terrence HallY-W Electric Association, Inc.TP
Tom DavisYuma County Water Users' AssociationTC
     
 

 Staff Support

Matt Hunsaker
(801) 819-7670

 Subgroups